2020 NPC Southern Muscle Contest

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Clint Chaisson
2. Jace Lopez

Heavyweight
1. Jason Domingue
2. Steven Hebert
3. Michael Ezell
4. Johnny Rutledge

Light Heavyweight
1. Josh Tanner

Middleweight
1. Alvin Miller
2. Michael Perez
3. Jonathan Boudreaux

Lightweight
1. Darwin Guilbeau

Novice Heavyweight
1. Brent Welch
2. Johnny Rutledge
3. Josh Tanner

Novice Middleweight
1. Michael Perez
2. Jonathan Boudreaux

Bantamweight
1. Stephen Loumiet

Masters Over 35
1. Jason Domingue
2. Alvin Miller
3. Johnny Rutledge

Masters Over 45
1. Michael Ezell
2. Chad Duplechain

Masters Over 55
1. Michael Ezell
2. Bruce Rodrigue

FIGURE

Class A
1. Cammie Kelso

Class B
1. Jessica Hamilton
2. Teya Crawford

Class C
1. Michelle Guice
2. Alexis Mesa
3. Amanda Bilbo

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Hamilton
2. Cammie Kelso

Novice Class B
1. Alexis Mesa
2. Amanda Bilbo

True Novice
1. Alexis Mesa
2. Cammie Kelso
3. Amanda Bilbo

Masters Over 35
1. Teya Crawford

BIKINI

Class A
1. Robin Softley

Class B
1. Emily Duhon

Class C
1. Chastity Sorrels
2. Alexis Hebert
3. Kaitlyn Eppers
4. Kayla Mcfadden

Class D
1. Marley Biggs
2. Julie Mikolajick
3. Shelby Toups

Class E
1. Maggie Blaize
2. Nicole Hymel
3. Marilyn Osborne

Novice Class A
1. Emily Duhon
2. Chastity Sorrels
3. Alexis Hebert
4. Robin Softley

Novice Class B
1. Marley Biggs
2. Julie Mikolajick
3. Marilyn Osborne

Novice Class C
1. Maggie Blaize
2. Nicole Hymel
3. Misty Rivers

True Novice
1. Julie Mikolajick
2. Alexis Hebert
3. Shelby Toups
4. Kimberly Hallford
5. Robin Softley

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Hymel
2. Marilyn Osborne
3. Misty Rivers

Masters Over 45
1. Kimberly Hallford

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Keylan Vallot
2. Ivy Cavalier
3. Francio Gonzalez
4. Greg Mouret

Class B
1. Jeremy Patt
2. Tony Leger

Class C
1. Joshua Guidry

Class D
1. Tanner Guillot
2. Jason Domingue
3. Brent Welch
4. Reese Leblanc
5. Justin Mire
6. Dwight Horton

Class E
1. Steven Vercher

Novice Class A
1. Ivy Cavalier
2. Dwight Horton
3. Jeremy Patt

Novice Class B
1. Brent Welch
2. Steven Vercher
3. Reese Leblanc
4. Justin Mire

True Novice
1. Tanner Guillot
2. Reese Leblanc
3. David Boone
4. Dwight Horton

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Francio Gonzalez
2. David Boone
3. Dwight Horton
4. Jeremy Patt

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jason Domingue
2. Brent Welch
3. Steven Vercher
4. Justin Mire

Masters Over 45
1. Greg Mouret
2. Tony Leger

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Michael Perez
2. Jonathan Boudreaux

Class B
1. Chad Duplechain
2. Will Bujard
3. Christian Steely
4. Dennis Clark
5. Trey Aubert

Class C
1. Paul Guidry
2. Brent Welch
3. Bruce Rodrigue

Novice Class A
1. Michael Perez
2. Jonathan Boudreaux
3. Devon Monsegue Jr

Novice Class B
1. Paul Guidry
2. Brent Welch

True Novice
1. Ashton Spano
2. Dennis Clark
3. Devon Monsegue Jr

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Christian Steely
2. Darwin Guilbeau
3. Dennis Clark

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Brent Welch

Masters Over 45
1. Chad Duplechain
2. Will Bujard
3. Bruce Rodrigue

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Wendy Heaslip
2. April Dunn

Novice
1. Wendy Heaslip
2. April Dunn

True Novice
1. Wendy Heaslip

WELLNESS

Class A
1. Kaitlyn Eppers
2. Selina Didie

Novice
1. Selina Didie

True Novice
1. Selina Didie
2. Robin Softley