2020 NPC Mid Atlantic/Virginia State Championships

NPC
Years: 2020 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Anthony Ciaccia
Armed Forces
1. Khiaro Promise
2. Xavier Wells
3. Joshua Gibbs
4. Oscar Mapula Jr.

Super Heavyweight
1. Edward Bergen

Heavyweight
1. Tobechukwu Okoye
2. Jesse Campbell

Light Heavyweight
1. Anthony Ciaccia
2. Dallas Williams
3. James Bousman
4. Oscar Mapula Jr.

Middleweight
1. Etienne Simon
2. Matthew Foote

Welterweight
1. Xavier Wells

Lightweight
1. Binh Vo
2. Tony Yeatts

True Novice
1. Matthew Foote
2. Kenneth Woelk

Virginia State Heavyweight
1. Jesse Campbell
2. Thor Hisam

Virginia State Light Heavyweight
1. James Bousman
2. Oscar Mapula Jr.

Virginia State Lightweight
1. Binh Vo

Virginia State Masters Over 35
1. Larry Sabourin
2. Kenneth Woelk

Virginia State Middleweight
1. Larry Sabourin

Virginia State True Novice
1. James Bousman
2. Kenneth Woelk

Masters Over 40
1. Dallas Williams

Masters Over 50
1. Tony Yeatts
2. Jesse Prather
3. Thor Hisam
4. Kenneth Woelk

Masters Over 60
1. Joseph Bastardi

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Natasha Clark
Armed Forces
1. Nicole Mayer
2. Kate Woltanski

Class A
1. Natasha Clark
2. Amber Temple
3. Evelyn Aharonian

Class B
1. Robyn Fera
2. Jessica Hufstetler
3. Amy Roesener
4. Mary Johnson

Class C
1. Nicole Mayer
2. Kamaye Surgeon
3. Audra Harrison
4. Kate Woltanski

Novice
1. Amber Temple
2. Evelyn Aharonian
3. Amy Roesener
4. Mary Johnson

True Novice
1. Nicole Mayer
2. Kamaye Surgeon
3. Amy Roesener

Virginia State Class A
1. Natasha Clark

Virginia State Class B
1. Mary Johnson

Virginia State Class C
1. Nicole Mayer

Virginia State Masters Over 35
1. Kate Woltanski

Masters Over 35
1. Robyn Fera
2. Jessica Hufstetler
3. Kate Woltanski

Masters Over 40
1. Robyn Fera
2. Amy Roesener
3. Darlene Andersen

Masters Over 50
1. Darlene Andersen

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Nicole Adams
Armed Forces
1. Nicole Opoku
2. Nicole Adams
3. Sara Karen Stimpson
4. Michelle Wear
5. Kristin Nissen
6. Lauren Buxton
7. Dawn Reese
8. Leigh Blakison
9. Britne Johnson
10. Bonita Hummel
11. Raven Cornelius
12. Melissa Estell

Class A
1. Joely O'Grady
2. Amber Temple
3. Sara Karen Stimpson
4. Michelle Wear
5. Kristin Nissen
6. Kayla Miolan
7. Nancy Nguyen
8. Dawn Reese

Class B
1. Angela Wi
2. Kyndra Leake
3. Elizabeth Lucas
4. Kaitlynn Sauer

Class C
1. Nicole Adams
2. Lexi Russell
3. Kandee Wallace
4. Mika Simone
5. Alumbria Gates
6. Jennifer Davis
7. Danielle Kane
8. Jennifer Bogush
9. Britne Johnson
10. Carissa Carter
11. Kaylan Ostrander

Class D
1. Keely Bauer
2. Ali Jackson
3. Lauren Buxton
4. Jessica Stenstrom
5. Morgan Holl
6. Kiana Wood
7. Amy Shenk
8. Sandra Bair
9. Raven Cornelius
10. Ashley Whittaker

Novice Class A
1. Joely O'Grady
2. Amber Temple
3. Michelle Wear
4. Kaitlynn Sauer
5. Leigh Blakison
6. Melissa Estell

Novice Class B
1. Nicole Adams
2. Marlo Powell Turman
3. Ali Jackson
4. Lauren Buxton
5. Morgan Holl
6. Sandra Bair
7. Jennifer Bogush
8. Amy Shenk

True Novice Class A
1. Kaitlynn Sauer
2. Michelle Wear
3. Kari Kendall
4. Leigh Blakison
5. Dawn Reese
6. Bonita Hummel
7. Melissa Estell

True Novice Class B
1. Marlo Powell Turman
2. Ali Jackson
3. Mika Simone
4. Jennifer Davis
5. Morgan Holl
6. Jennifer Bogush
7. Ashley Whittaker
8. Carissa Carter
9. Amy Shenk

Virginia State Class A
1. Nicole Opoku
2. Angela Wi
3. Elizabeth Lucas
4. Nancy Nguyen

Virginia State Class B
1. Kyndra Leake
2. Lexi Russell
3. Molly Bricker
4. Alumbria Gates
5. Jennifer Davis
6. Carissa Carter
7. Bonita Hummel

Virginia State Class C
1. Marlo Powell Turman
2. Kandee Wallace
3. Sandra Bair
4. Morgan Holl
5. Jessica Stenstrom
6. Kiana Wood
7. Raven Cornelius

Virginia State Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Opoku
2. Marlo Powell Turman
3. Jessica Stenstrom
4. Jennifer Davis
5. Kari Kendall
6. Raven Cornelius
7. Julianna Robinson
8. Carissa Carter
9. Bonita Hummel
10. C M
11. Nancy Nguyen
12. Leigh Blakison

Virginia State Novice
1. Marlo Powell Turman
2. Angela Wi
3. Kandee Wallace
4. Morgan Holl
5. Bonita Hummel
6. Leigh Blakison

Virginia State True Novice
1. Marlo Powell Turman
2. Molly Bricker
3. Jennifer Davis
4. Kari Kendall
5. Morgan Holl
6. Bonita Hummel
7. Carissa Carter
8. Leigh Blakison
9. Melissa Estell

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Opoku
2. Steffanie Mendel
3. Marlo Powell Turman
4. Jessica Stenstrom
5. Jennifer Davis
6. Raven Cornelius
7. Bonita Hummel
8. Cara Audibert

Masters Over 40
1. Steffanie Mendel
2. Michelle Wear
3. Kari Kendall
4. Dawn Reese
5. Leigh Blakison
6. Carissa Carter
7. Raven Cornelius
8. Julianna Robinson

Masters Over 50
1. Steffanie Mendel
2. Julianna Robinson
3. C M

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
JoVaughn Hutchinson
Armed Forces
1. Jamaal Reddick
2. Luis Escudero
3. Joshua Gibbs
4. Patrick Tyler
5. Steven White

Class B
1. JoVaughn Hutchinson
2. Luis Escudero
3. Jonathan Rozo
4. Jay Booth
5. Patrick Tyler

Class C
1. Chris Scruggs
2. Jamaal Reddick
3. Cary Garcia
4. Dustin Nowatka
5. Rodney Beggs

Class D
1. Glenn Seven Allen
2. Brandon Diamond

Novice
1. Jamaal Reddick
2. Aaron McKeiver
3. Jay Booth

True Novice Class A
1. Jonathan Rozo

True Novice Class B
1. Chris Scruggs
2. Glenn Seven Allen
3. Dustin Nowatka
4. Brandon Diamond
5. Steven White

Virginia State Class C
1. Chris Scruggs
2. Jamaal Reddick
3. Rodney Beggs

Virginia State Novice
1. Jamaal Reddick
2. Matt Friedman

Virginia State True Novice
1. Jordan Huffman
2. Matt Friedman
3. Thomas Hayes

Masters Over 35
1. Dustin Nowatka

Masters Over 40
1. Glenn Seven Allen
2. Cary Garcia
3. Aaron McKeiver

Masters Over 50
1. Cary Garcia

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Marcus Kinney
Armed Forces
1. Marcus Kinney
2. Khiaro Promise
3. Luis Escudero
4. Joshua Cajune
5. Xavier Wells
6. Joshua Gibbs

Class A
1. Binh Vo

Class B
1. Christopher Frazier
2. Etienne Simon
3. JoVaughn Hutchinson
4. Khiaro Promise
5. Luis Escudero
6. Joshua Cajune
7. Joshua Gibbs

Class C
1. Marcus Kinney
2. Tobechukwu Okoye
3. Brian Gates
4. Xavier Wells
5. Ian Helwagen
6. Daniel Ursin

Novice
1. Brian Gates
2. Ian Helwagen
3. Daniel Ursin

True Novice
1. Joshua Cajune

Virginia State Class B
1. Christopher Frazier
2. Khiaro Promise
3. Luis Escudero
4. Joshua Gibbs
5. Larry Sabourin

Virginia State Masters Over 35
1. Joshua Gibbs
2. Larry Sabourin

Virginia State True Novice
1. Luis Escudero

Masters Over 35
1. Tobechukwu Okoye

Masters Over 40
1. Joshua Gibbs

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Gigi White
2. Tiffani Howard

Armed Forces
1. Tiffani Howard

Masters Over 35
1. Gigi White

FITNESS



1. Sarah Brown

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Lisa Long
2. Briana Oglesby
3. Audra Harrison
4. Gigi White
5. Alice King

Armed Forces
1. Alice King

Virginia State
1. Lisa Long
2. Alice King

Masters Over 35
1. Lisa Long
2. Gigi White
3. Alice King

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Heather Colon
Armed Forces
1. Precious Penagraph
2. Britne Johnson

Class A
1. Natasha Clark
2. Carmen Stewart
3. Ashley Guy
4. Precious Penagraph

Class B
1. Heather Colon
2. Briana Oglesby
3. Mary Johnson
4. Kylie Morden
5. Britne Johnson

Novice
1. Heather Colon
2. Carmen Stewart
3. Sonia Young
4. Precious Penagraph
5. Ashley Guy
6. Kylie Morden

True Novice
1. Sonia Young
2. Ashley Guy

Virginia State Class A
1. Sonia Young

Virginia State Class B
1. Heather Colon
2. Mary Johnson
3. Kylie Morden

Virginia State Masters Over 35
1. Precious Penagraph

Virginia State Novice
1. Heather Colon

Virginia State True Novice
1. Sonia Young

Masters Over 35
1. Carmen Stewart
2. Precious Penagraph
3. Kylie Morden